Cisco UBR10012 Router

Buy, Sell, Rent, or Lease a Refurbished UBR10012. Contact us by calling 800-327-0730, activating our Live Chat feature, or filling out our Quote Form to get immediate pricing and availability.

Product Details

  • Manufacturer:
  • Price:
  • In Stock:
  • Warranty:
Get Quote
Cisco UBR10012 Router

Cisco UBR10012 Router Overview

Specifications:

Environmental Conditions

Storage temperature
-38 to 150°F (-40 to 70°C)
Operating temperature, nominal
41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C)
Operating temperature, short term
23 to 131°F (-5 to 55°C)
Storage relative humidity
5 to 95 percent relative humidity (RH)
Operating humidity, nominal
5 to 85 percent RH
Operating humidity, short term
5 to 90 percent RH
Operating altitude
-60 to 4000m

Physical Specifications

Height
7.8 in. (19.8 cm)
Width
1.3 in. (3.3 cm)
Depth
11 in. (27.9 cm)
Weight
2 lb (0.9 kg)

LEDs

Link status
green, one per port
Transmit activity
green, one per port
Receive activity
green, one per port
Fail
yellow, one per card

Network Management

Network management
Telnet (command-line interface [CLI])
Console port (CLI)
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
MIB-II
RFC 1213
RFC 1573

SFP Transceiver Specifications

1000BASE-SX (SFP-GE-S) transceiver
Wavelength
850 nm
Power budget
7.5 dB
Transmit power
-9.5 to 0 dBm
Receive power
-17 to 0 dBm
Connector
LC
1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP-GE-L) transceiver
Wavelength
1310 nm
Power budget
7.5 dB (multimode fiber), 8 dB (single mode)
Transmit power
-11.5 to -3 dBm (multimode fiber), -11 to -3 dBm (single mode)
Receive power
-19 to -3 dBm (multimode and single-mode fiber)
Connector
LC
1000BASE-ZX (GLC-ZX-SM) transceiver
Power budget
23 dB
Transmit power
0 to 4.77 dBm
Receive power
-23 to 0 dBm
Connector
LC

Guarantee

Express Computer Systems state-of-the-art engineering lab and certified technicians will make sure that your Cisco UBR10012 Router is tested rigorously and in perfect working condition. To back it up, we carry a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee on all of our used and refurbished gear, in addition to one of the industries best warranties.

Shipping Policy

We stock all of our products. Items are fully tested and professionally packaged to ensure functionality on arrival.

The UBR10012 will ship the same day if the order is received with sufficient testing and packaging time.

*Alaska and Hawaii customers, please contact us for a shipping quote.


Shipping Methods

We ship via Fedex. Next Day and expedited shipping services are available. Please contact us for a quote to upgrade shipping.

We can also ship via UPS or FedEx on your account number. Other freight and carrier services are available, please contact us at info@ecsunix.com to make arrangements.


Pickup & Delivery

Local customers may also arrange for pickup or delivery of items.

Net Terms

Approved Educational, Government, and Corporate customers may submit a purchase order to purchase the UBR10012.

Please contact us and we will FAX or Email you a credit application.


Finance & Leasing Options

We have solutions to help you finance your purchase. Please contact us at info@ecsunix.com to learn more about our finance and leasing options.


Credit Card

To pay via credit card, please call us at (800) 327-0730

OR

FAX your card type, card number, expiration date, name as it appears on the card, complete billing address including apartment number, zip code and phone number to us at (800) 327-0730.


Wire Transfer

International buyers must pay via Wire Transfer.

Please email us at info@ecsunix.com to purchase this product with a wire transfer.


Check

Business and Personal Checks must clear prior to shipment.